WPM Asia

AF AM AZ BH BD BT BN KH CN GE IN ID IR IQ IL JP JO KZ KN KR KW KG LA LB MY MV MN MM NP OM PK PS PH QA RU SA SG LK SY TW TJ TH TL TR TM AE UZ VN YE

Coordinadores Continentales:

Sue Zhu (China): [email protected]
Rati Saxena (India): [email protected]
Keshab Sigdel (Nepal):  [email protected]
Vadim Terekhin (Rusia):  [email protected]

Coordinadores nacionales

Saleh Zamanan (Arabia Saudita): [email protected]
Nigar Hasan-Zadeh (Azerbaiyán): [email protected]
Quamruzzaman Swapan (Bangladesh):  [email protected]
Neşe Yaşın (Chipre): [email protected]
Adel Khosam (Emiratos Arabes Unidos):  [email protected]
Kamran Mir Hazar (Hazaristán): [email protected]
Nahid Kabiri (Iran): [email protected]
Abdul Hadi Sadoun (Irak): [email protected]
Keijiro Suga (Japón):  [email protected]
Ali Al Ameri (Jordania): [email protected]
Ulugbek Esdauketov (Kazakstán):  [email protected] [email protected]
Altynai Temirova (Kirgyzstán)
Antoine Boulad (Líbano): [email protected]  
Shivani Sivagurunathan (Malasia): [email protected]
Ibrahim Waheed “Ogaru” (Maldivas): [email protected]
Abdullah Habib (Omán) [email protected]
Imdad Aakash (Pakistán):  [email protected]
Hanan Awwad (Palestina) [email protected]
Marra Lanot (Filipinas) [email protected]
Shirani Rajapaksa (Sri Lanka): [email protected]
Lina Tibi (Siria):  [email protected]
Abdukakhor Kosim (Tajikistan):  [email protected]
Nurduran Duman (Turkiye):  [email protected]
Khosyat Rustam (Uzbekistán):  [email protected]
Mohammed Al-Lawzi (Yemen): [email protected]
Mai Van Phan (Vietnam): [email protected]

Pasa el cursor o selecciona en los países para obtener información de los miembros  de WPM en este continente.

AFGHANISTAN-HAZARISTAN: 

Kamran Mir Hazar (Coordinador Nacional): [email protected]

Poetry Projects:
Kabul Press. Kamran Mir Hazar 

Poets:
Kamran Mir Hazar
Basir Ahang (Italia/ Hazaristan)

ARABIA SAUDITA:

Saleh Zamanan (Coordinador nacional): [email protected]

Poetas:
Ali AlHazmi
Ahmed Al Mulla

ARMENIA:

Poetry Projects:
Armenian Poetry Project (Armenia-United States)
Armenia’s Writer’s Union, Levon Ananyan, poet and president 

Poetas:
Hovhannes Grigoryan
Hakob Movses
Henrik Edoyan 
Arevshat Avagyan
Avag Epremyan 
Hrachya Beyleryan
Vahe Arsen
Hermine Navasardyan

AZERBAIJAN:

Nigar Hasan-Zadeh: Coordinadora nacional ([email protected])

Poets:
Ramiz Rovshan (Coordinador nacional)
Nigar Hasan-Zadeh

BAHRAIN:

Poets:
Fawzia Alsindi 
Qassim Haddad

BANGLADESH: 

Quamruzzaman Swapan: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

Poetic Projects:
National Press Club Poetry Council, Ershad Mazumder, poet and president 

Poetas:
Ershad Mazumder 
Quamruzzaman Swapan

CHINA: 

Sue Zhu: National Coordinator and member of the General Coordination ([email protected])
Jidi Majia (Coordinador Nacional)

Festivals:
International Poetry Festival in Chengdu
Qinghai Lake International Poetry Festival. Jidi Majia, director

Poetic Projects:
Chinese Poetry Society and ZhongKun Poetry Development Fund
, Luo Ying, poet and director 

Poets:
Jidi Majia, poet and vice president of China Writers Association (Member of Coordinating Committee)
Jami Proctor-Xu
Junfei Hu, Director of VOX Scotland 

COREA DEL SUR: 

Poeta:
Kim Eung-gyo
Sungrye Han

CHIPRE

Neşe Yaşın: Coordinadora nacional ([email protected])

EMIRATOSÁRABES UNIDOS: 

Adel Khozam: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

Poetic Project:
Network Arabia Publishing
, Faraj Al Akklouk, editor-in-chief  

Poetas:
Faraj Al Akklouk
Khalid Albudoor
Nujoom Alghanem

FILIPINAS: 

Marra Lanot: Coordinadora nacional ([email protected])

Poetic Project:
Santermo Writers’ Circle. Elsie Coscolluela, poet and coordinator  

Poetas:
Alice Sun-Cua 
Anthony Tan
Danilo M. Reyes
Jade Snow Dionzon
Jean Lee Patindol
Jonathan Davila
Marjorie Evasco
Merlie M. Alunan
Rayboy Pandan
Rafael Alonso
Tanya Lopez 
Abdon Balde Jr.
Alfred ‘Krip’ Yuson
Allan Popa
Carla Pacis 
Danilo Francisco Reyes
Gemino Abad
Genaro Gojo Cruz 
Genevieve Asenjo
Grace Monte de Ramos
Ida del Mundo
Jaime Oscar Salazar
Johann Espiritu 
John Iremil Teodoro
Jose Ma. Fons
Joseph De Luna Saguid 
Joseph Velasco
Marne Kilates 
Michael Coroza
Mookie Katigbak 
Noelle Leslie dela Cruz
Nonon Carandang – song -doublé quartet-
Ronald Baytan
Peter Pichler
Ronald Recto
Santiago Villafania

INDIA: 

Rati Saxena, poet and director of Krytia International Poetry Festival. National Coordinator and member of the General Coordination. ([email protected])

Festivals:
Delhi International Literary Festival and Aark Arts, Sudeep Sen, poet and director
Krytia International Poetry Festival, Rati Saxena, poet and director (Member of Coordinating Committee)  

Poetic Projects:
Splendors of Dawn Poetry Foundation, M.C. Mafando, manager 
Thanal Online, C. P. Aboobacker, poet and director poetry magazine  

Poets:
Aditya Shukla
Agni Shekhar
Ajaya Pradhan
Aju Mukhopadhyay
Alpesh Yashu
Amar Baniya Lohoro
Anant
Anju Makhija
Anuvab Tulsi
Anwar Suhail
Amit Kalla Rajsthan
Anup T
Apanpa Marandi
Aparna Mohanti
Archana Shenoy
Ashutosh Parida
Babitha Marina Justin
Babu Louis
Basanti Majhi
Basant Tripathi
Bikash Rai Debberma
Bineesh
Bipul Regon
Bhaskar Roy Barman
Brajesh Singh
Dafairoon
Dileep Jhaveri
Dr Ganesh Mohite
Govind Mathur
Govind Prasan Upadhyay
Hemant Divate
Hemdhar Sharma
Henkar Rokom Bado
Himanshu Vyas
Imtiaz Dharker
Jayram Khedekar
Jaysree Nair
Jayachandran R
Dr Jija Shinde, Kamayani Bisht
Jamuna Bini- Coordinator north Indian languages –
K. Satchidanandan
Kamal Vora, Kaling Borang
Kedar Mishra
Khaleel Ur Rahman
Kirpal Singh
Kumar Ambuj
Lakshmi Sharma
Liladhar Mandloi
Loknath Yashwant
Madn Saini-Rajsthani
Mahesh
Mamang Dai
Mandakini Pachauri
Manua Das
Meenakshi, Metin Chengez
Minimon Laloo 
Mita Das- Madhya
Monaliza Jena
Dr Nanasaheb Pawar
Nand Kishor Bharadwaj
Nafees Alam
Neha Bhandarkar
Naran Gojia
Neela Padmanabhan
Neetta Porwal
Nikhilesh Mishra
Naleen Kumar
Nafees Alam
Dr Needhi Patvardhan
Neha Bhandarkar
Neeraj Daiya
Om Prakash Nagar
On Teron
Paa Sathiya Mohan
PN Gopikrishnan
Prabha Ganorkar
Pradeep Kumar Panda
Prakash Dulewale
Prasenjit Gaikwad
Pritidhara Samal
Prithviraj Taur-Marathi coordinator
Priyamvada
Pushpendra Falgun
Rabindra K Swain
Rajendra Patil
Rashina Rasheed
Rashmi Chaudury
Rashmi Bhardwaj
Ratnakar Bhelkar
Ria Boro
Rizio Yohanan
Robin S. Ngangom
Rizio Yohanan
Robin S. NgangomPooja Rakesh Srivastava
Dr Ramesh Mane
Ranjit Sharma
Sainny Ashesh
Sandeep Tiwari
Sanjeev Buxy
Santhan Haridasan
Satchid Anandan 
Satyanarayan
Sarita Sail
Sebonti Ghosh
Dr Shaikh Iqbal Minne
Shail Raghuvanshi
Shakti Mohanti
Shambhu Badal
Shankar Singh Rajpurohit
Shayak Alok
Shripad Bhalchandra Joshi
Sikhamani
Simantini
Smitha Sehgal
Soniya Bahukhandi
Prof Streamlet Dkhar
Sujatha Mathai
Sukrita Paul Kumar
Sumesh
Suneel Soni
Sunita Jhade
Sunieta Zhade
Dr Swati Damodare
Udai Narayan Singh
Tasnim Khan
Tukaram Dhande
Dr Tushar Chandvadkar
Uma
Umesh Yadav
Vandana Tete
Veer Saxena
Vikram Purohit
Vishvnath Prasad Tiwari

INDONESIA:

Poeta:
Dorothea Rosa Herliany

IRAN: 

Nahid Kabiri: Coordinadora nacional ([email protected])

Poetry Festivals:
International Festival of Peace Poetry, Rira Abbasi, poet and director 

Poetas:
Mahnaz Badihian
Ali Abdollahi
Mahnaz Badihian
Sahar Ajdamsani
Zibahoo Karbassi

IRAK: 

Abdul Hadi Sadoun (Coordinador Nacional): [email protected]

Poetas:
Adnan Al-Sayegh
Dunya Mikhail 
Jan Dost (Kurdistan/ Iraq)
Bassem Al Meraiby 
Khazal Almajidi

JAPAN: 

Keijirō Suga: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

Poeta:
Ban’ya Natsuishi

JORDANIA: 

Ali Al Ameri: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

Poetas:
Fathie Saudi
Hussein Jelaad

KAZAKHSTAN: 

Ulugbek Esdauletov: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

KIRGYZSTÁN:

Altynai Temirova (Coordinadora nacional)

Poeta:
Akbar Ryskulov

KUWAIT: 

Poetic Projects:
Cultural Foundation Jozoor / Masaa PublishingMohammed Al Nabhan: poet and editor  

Poetas:
Mohammed Al Nabhan
Nashmi Muhanna

LÍBANO: 

Antoine Boulad (Coordinador Nacional): [email protected]  

Poets:
Hanane Aad
Joumana Hadad

MALASIA

Shivani Sivagurunathan (Coordinadora nacional): [email protected]

MALDIVAS

Ibrahim Waheed “Ogaru”: National Coordinator ([email protected])

MONGOLIA:

Poetas:
Baatarkhuu Tumendembere (Musician)
Galsansukh Baatar
Hadaa Sendoo  

MYANMAR: 

Poetry Festival:
Myanmar Poetry Festival. Myint Aung, poet and director 

NEPAL: 

Keshab Sigdel: National Coordinator and member of the General Coordination. ([email protected])

Poetic Project:
Society of Nepali Writers 

Poetas:
Avaya Shrestha
Janak Sapkota
Keshab Sigdel, poet and member of Society of Nepali Writers in English (Member of WPM Coordinating Committee)Bhuwan Thapaliya
Sarita Tiwari

OMÁN

Abdullah Habib (Coordinador Nacional) [email protected]

PAKISTAN: 

Imdad Aakash: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

Poetas:
Aarif Saib
Aftab Iqbal Sahmim
Haris Khaleeq 
Kishwar Naheed
Manzar Naqvi
Muhammad Shanazar
Nadia Umber Lodhi
Raza Rumi
Qaiser Ali Khan

PALESTINA: 

Hannan Awwad, poet and president of Pen Club. Coordinadora nacional ([email protected]).

Poetic Projects:
Pen Club, Hannan Awwad, poet and president 

Poetas:
Ghassan Zaqtan
Widad Amra 

RUSIA: 

Vadim Terekhin, co-president of Writers’ Union of Russia. National Coordinator and member of Coordinating Committee ([email protected]).

Regional Coordinators:

Central Federal District: Belgorod region, Bryansk region, Vladimir region, Voronezh region, Ivanovo region, Kaluga region, Kostroma region, Kursk region, Lipetsk region, Moscow region, Orel region, Ryazan region, Smolensk region, Tambov region, Tver region, Tula region, Yaroslavl region, Moscow.
The center of the Federal District is the city of Moscow.
AFC COORDINATOR: Mashukova Elena, Frolov Andrey.

Northwestern Federal District:
Republic of Karelia, Republic of Komi, Arkhangelsk region, Vologda region, Kaliningrad region, Leningrad region, Murmansk region, Novgorod region, Pskov region, St. Petersburg, Autonomous district of Nenets.
The center of the Federal District is Saint Petersburg.
NWFD COORDINATOR: Dmitry Mizgulin. Igor Smolkin, Elena Pietiläinen.

Southern Federal District: Republic of Adygeya (Adygeya), Republic of Kalmykia, Republic of Crimea, Krasnodar region, Astrakhan region, Volgograd region, Rostov region, city of Sevastopol.
The center of the Federal District is the city of Rostov-on-Don.
SFD COORDINATOR: Svetlana Makarova, Leonid Sever.

North Caucasus Federal District:
Republic of Dagestan, Republic of Ingushetia, Republic of Kabardino-Balkar, Republic of Karachay-Cherkess, Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Republic of Chechnya, Stavropol Territory.
The center of the Federal District is the city of Pyatigorsk.
SKFO COORDINATOR: Magomed Akhmedov, Murat Akhmedov.

Volga Federal District: Republic of Bashkortostan, Republic of Mari El, Republic of Mordovia, Republic of Tatarstan (Tatarstan), Republic of Udmurtia, Chuvash Republic – Chuvashia, Perm Territory, Kirov Region, Nizhny Novgorod Region, Region of Orenburg, Penza region, Samara region, Saratov region, Ulyanovsk region.
The center of the Federal District is Nizhny Novgorod.
COORDINATOR of the Volga Federal District: Zaki Alibayev, Olga Daranova.

District fédéral de l’Oural: région de Kourgan, région de Sverdlovsk, région de Tioumen, région de Tcheliabinsk, district autonome de Khanty-Mansi-Yugra, district autonome de Yamalo-Nenets.
Le centre du district fédéral est Ekaterinbourg.
COORDINATEUR de l’UFD; Kordan Alexander.

District fédéral de Sibérie: République d’Altaï, République de Tyva, République de Khakassia, Territoire d’Altaï, Territoire de Krasnoïarsk, Région d’Irkoutsk, Région de Kemerovo, Région de Novosibirsk, Région d’Omsk, Région de Tomsk.
Le centre du district fédéral est la ville de Novossibirsk.
COORDINATEUR DU DOSSIER : Tverskaya Valentina.

District fédéral d’Extrême-Orient:
République de Bouriatie, République de Sakha (Yakoutie), Kraï de Zabaykalsky, Kraï de Kamchatka, Kraï de Primorsky, Kraï de Khabarovsk, Région d’Amour, Région de Magadan, Région de Sakhaline, Région autonome juive, District autonome de Chukotka.
Le centre du district fédéral est la ville de Vladivostok.
COORDINATEUR DU BDP : Natalia Kharlampieva, Gavriil Androsov.

Poetry Festivals:
All-Russian festival of historical poetry Slovenskoe pole, Andrey Beniaminov, director
Days of Pushkin poetry and Russian culture, in Pushkinogorye
, Igor Smolkin, chairman
International Festival of Poetry and Poetic Translations Banks of Friendship, Rostov region
, Leonid Sever, director
International Slavic Forum Golden knight
, Alexander Orlov, director
International Poetry Festival White cranes, Magomed Akhmetov, director
Literary translation contest Friendship of literature-friendship of peoples, Yuri Shcherbakov, chairman
Poetry Festival in the Palace named after Fyodor Ivanovich Tyutchev, Vladimir Sorochkin, chairman
Russian literary contest Festival The Crystal Spring, Andrey Frolov, director 

Poetic Projects:
Astrakhan regional branch of the Union of Writers of Russia, Yuri Shcherbakov, chairman
Bryansk regional branch of the Union of Writers of Russia, Vladimir Sorochkin, chairman
Orlovsky house of writers, Andrey Frolov, director
Pskov regional organization of the Union of Writers of Russia, Igor Smolkin, chairman 

Poetas:
Alexander Dashko, poet, member of the Union of Writers of Russia, member of the Council of young writers at the Union of Writers of Russia (Ulyanovsk region)
Alexander Kerdan, poet, novelist, journalist, candidate of philosophy, doctor of Culturology, member of the Board of the Russian writers Union, coordinator of the Ural writers’ Association
Alexander Orlov
Andrey Beniaminov, poet, member of the Union of writers of Russia
Andrey Frolov
Dmitry Mizgulin
Elena Ilina
Evgueni Chigrin
Igor Smolkin
Leonid Sever
Magomed Akhmetov, poet, Chairman of the Union of writers of Dagestan, people’s poet of Dagestan
Svetlana Gritsenko, poet, Chairman of the Krasnodar regional branch of the Union of Writers of Russia
Vladimir Sorochkin
Yuri Shcherbakov

SINGAPUR: 

Poeta:
Rafaat Haji Hamzah

SRI LANKA: 

Shirani Rajapakse: Coordinadora nacional ([email protected])

SIRIA: 

Lina Tibi (Coordinadora Nacional):  [email protected]

Poetas:
Hussein Habash (Kurdistan /Siria)
Maram Al Massri 
Nezir Palo (Kurdistan /Siria)

TAJIKISTAN

Abdukakhor Kosim (Coordinador Nacional):  [email protected]

TAILANDIA: 

Poet:
Chiranan Pitpreecha

TURKIYE: 

Ataol Behramoglu: Coordinador nacional y miembro del Coordinating Committee ([email protected])

Festivales:
CAGSAD (Çağdaş Şair ve Yazarlar Derneği – Contemporary Poet and Writers Association, 
Fadıl Oktay, president

Poetas:
Adnan Ozer 
Aydan Yalçın 
Esel Arslan 
Merwan Osman 
Metin Cengiz 
Merwan Eli
Hemin Kurdaxi
Habibe Ağaçdelen 
Hürdemi Nevzat Bayramoğlu
Fadıl Oktay
Hilal Karahan 
Müesser Yeniay
Necati Arslanmirza 
Nurduran Duman
Osman Namdar
Serap Demirtürk 
Sibel Oruç
Serdar Kalkan 
Zerrin Saraçoğlu

UZBEKISTAN: 

Khosyat Rustam: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

VIETNAM: 

Mai Van Phan: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])

Poet:
Nguyen Quang Thieu, chairman of Writers Association of Vietnam
Nguyen Bao Chan
Nguyen Phan Que Mai

YEMEN

Mohammed Al-Lawzi: Coordinador nacional ([email protected])