WPM África

DZ AO BJ BW BF BI CM CV CF TD KM CI CD DJ EG GQ ER ET GA GM GH GN GW KN LS LR LY MG MW ML MR MU MA MZ NA NE NG CG RW SN SC SL SO ZA SS SD SZ ST TZ TG TN UG ZM ZW

Coordinadores Continentales

Vera Duarte (Cabo Verde): [email protected]
Nimrod Bena (Chad)
[email protected]
Ashraf Aboul-Yazid Ashraf-Dali (Egipto):  [email protected]

Ayo Ayoola-Amale
, poet and director, Splendors of Dawn Poetry Foundation –[email protected]– (Ghana) 
Recaredo Silebo Boturu (Guinea Equatorial) : [email protected]
Siphiwe Nzima (Lesoto) : [email protected]
Khalid Raissouni, poet and member of the Writer Union of Morocco –[email protected]– (Marruecos) 
Zolani Mkiva, poet and director of His Royal Heritage International Poetry Festival –[email protected]– (Suráfrica) 
Ismaël Diadié Haïdara
, poet, historian, philosopher – [email protected]– (Mali) 

Coordinadores nacionales

João Fernando André    (Angola)
Achour Fenni
(Argelia): [email protected]
Vera Duarte (Cabo Verde): [email protected]
Mpesse Geraldin (Camerún): [email protected]
Nimrod Bena (Chad): [email protected]
Julien Kilanga Musinde (Congo):  [email protected]
Ashraf Aboul-Yazid Ashraf-Dali (Egipto): [email protected]
Etenat Awol (Etiopía)
Conduto Pina (Guinea-Bisáu)
Recaredo Silebo Boturu (Guinea Ecuatorial) : [email protected]
Christopher Okemwa (Kenia):  [email protected]
Jean-Luc Raharimanana (Madagascar ): [email protected]
Sidi Emjad (Mauritania): [email protected] gmail.com
Mohammed Hajji Mohammed (Marruecos):  [email protected]
Khal Torabully (Mauricio): [email protected]
Amosse Mucavele (Mozambique): [email protected]
Siphiwe Nzima (Lesotho): [email protected]
Patricia Jabbeh Wesley (Liberia):  [email protected]
Paul Sezzie (Malawi): [email protected]
Keamogetsi Joseph Molapong (Namibia): [email protected]
Saley Boubé Bali (Niger): [email protected]
Paul Liam (Nigeria): [email protected]
Amadou Lamine Sall (Senegal):  [email protected]
Oumar Farouk Sesay (Sierra Leona) [email protected]
Conceicao Lima (Sao Tome y Príncipe): [email protected]
Tarek Eltayeb (Sudan): [email protected]
Patron Henekou (Togo): [email protected]
Möez Majed (Túnez): [email protected]
Poet Asa (Zimbabue): [email protected]

Toca sobre cada país para tener más información.

ANGOLA:

João Fernando André    (Angola)

Poetas:
Antonio Gonsalves
Arlindo Barbeitos 
Virgilio Coelho
Mpaulu Poeta Sol

ARGELIA:

Achour Fenni: (Coordinador Nacional) [email protected]

Poetas:
Rashid Boudjedra
Noria Adel
Amin Khan
Samira Negrouche
Hamid Larbi

BENIN: 

Poetas:
Rashidah Ismaili AbuBakr
Barnabé Laye.

BOTSWANA: 

Poetas:
Barolong Seboni 
Kelo Segobye 
T. J. Dema 

BURKINA FASO: 

Poeta:
Frederic Pacere Titinga 

CAMERÚN:

Mpesse Geraldin: (Coordinador Nacional) [email protected]

Festival:
Marcel Kemadjou, poet and director, International Poetry Festival 3V   

Organización:
Ronde des Poètes, and director of Centre Culturel Francis Bebey 
(Cameroon), Jean-Claude Awono, poet and president.  

Poetas:
Aubin Renaud Alongnifal
Henry Mba
Jean-Claude Awono
Marius Yannick Binyou-Bi-Homb
Werewere Liking

CABO VERDE 

Vera Duarte (Coordinadora Nacionalr y miembro del Comité Coordinador) [email protected]

CHAD:

Nimrod Bena (Coordinador nacional): [email protected] 

Poeta:
Koulsy Lamko

COSTA DE MARFIL

Josué Guebo, poet and coordinator, La Conscience Poétique –[email protected]  

Poetas:
Justin Sea 
Oble Gnondjui Antoine 

REPÚBLICA DEMOCRÁTICA DE CONGO 

Julien Kilanga Musinde: [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poetas:
Charles Djungu-Simba 
Joseph Mwantuali
Tibass Kangu Zenga Mambu 

EGIPTO: 

Ashraf Aboul-Yazid Ashraf-Dali: (Coordinador Nacional y miembro del Comité Coordinador) –[email protected]

Poetas:
Ahmed Al-Shahawi
Ahmad Yamani
Ashraf Amer 
Hassan Teleb
Rifaat Sallam
Zein Al Abdin Fouad

ETIOPÍA

Etenat Awol (Coordinadora nacional)

GUINEA BISÁU

Conduto Pina (Coordinador nacional)    

GUINEA ECUATORIAL 

Recaredo Silebo Boturu: –[email protected]-(Coordinador Nacional) 

Poeta:
Koumanthio Zeinab Diallo

ETIOPÍA: 

Poetas:
Selamawit Tesfaye
Alemu Tebeje

GAMBIA:

Poetas:
Alhaji Papa Susso
Solomon C. Jatta 

GHANA:

Ayo Ayoola-Amale: (Coordinador Nacional y miembro del Comité Coordinador) [email protected]

Festival:
Ehalakasa Spoken Word Poetry Festival , Yebor Kojo Yebor, poet and director.  

Organizationes:
Splendors of Dawn Poetry Foundation, Ayo Ayoola-Amale, poet and director. 
People Of Equal Thoughts and Spirit (P.O.E.T.S), Rhyme Sonny, president and founder

GUINEA 

Komanthio Diallo, poet and director, Association des Femmes Poetes et Ecrivains de Guinée

KENYA: 

Christopher Okemwa[email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Festivales:
Kistrech Poetry Festival in Kenya, Christopher Okemwa, poet and director 
International Spoken Word Festival Walter Keyombe, poet and president.

Organización:
Kenyan Poets Lounge, Chris Mukasa, Founder and CEO. 

Poetas:
Dennis Dancan Mosiere 
James Wamathai 
Lewis Wamwanda 
Ngwatilo Mawiyoo 
Shailja Patel 
William Masore 

LESOTHO: 

Siphiwe Nzima: (Coordinador Nacional) [email protected]

Poeta:
Rethabile Masilo 

LIBERIA: 

Patricia Jabbeh Wesley:  (Coordinador Nacional)

MADAGASCAR: 

Jean Luc Raharimanana [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

MALAWI:

Paul Sezzie: [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poetas:
Cliff Kawanga
Frank Chipasula

MALI: 

Ismaël Diadié Haïdara [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional y miembro del Comité Coordinador)

Poeta:
Fatoumata Ba

MAURITANIA 

Sidi Emjad –[email protected] gmail.com- (Coordinador Nacional)

MAURICIO: 

Khal Torabully [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poeta:
Umar Timol

MARRUECOS:

Khalid Raissouni, [email protected] (Miembro del Comité Coordinador)
Mohammed Hajji Mohammed [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Festival:
Rencontre Internationale de Poésie au Maroc. Lucile Bernard, poet and director 

Poetas:
Abdellatif Laabi
Aicha Bassry
Amale Haddazi
Hassan El Ouazzanni 
Mohammed Bennis
Mohamed Ahmed Bennis

MOZAMBIQUE:

Amosse Mucavele [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poetas:
Tania Tomé, poet and singer

NAMIBIA 

Keamogetsi Joseph Molapong –[email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poetas:
Cathy Karuuombe
Dorian Haarhoff
Johann Howaeb
Nico Nachilimwe

NIGER:

Saley Boubé Bali: [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poeta:
Adamou Idé

NIGERIA:

Paul Liam (Coordinador Nacional): [email protected]

Proyecto:
Splendors of Dawn, Odoh Okenyodo, poet and director.

Poetas:
Ayo Morakinyo
Deborah Ayis
Ellis Ebakor
Hannu Afere-
Makezela Emdee David
Niyi Osundare
Obi Nkwanma
Oku-ola Paul Abiola
Onarinde Fiyinfoluwa
Prekebena Kariebi Joseph

RWANDA:

Poeta:
Emmanuel Muhire

SENEGAL: 

Poet and artist:
Didier Awadi
Ousmane Sarr

SIERRA LEONA:

Oumar Faruk Sesay: [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional)

Poeta:
Kadija Sesay
Elizabeth LA Kamara

SURÁFRICA: 

Zolani Mkiva, (Coordinador Nacional y miembro del Comité Coordinador) [email protected]

Proyecto poético:
His Royal Heritage International Poetry Festival  

Poetas:
Abdul Milazi, Afric McGlinchey, A.G. Nkabinde, Anne Schuster, Asanda Vokwana, Ayanda Maraqana, Bright Zulu, Carole Gumede, Celia Davidson, Clinton Armitage, Daniel Kunene, Dashen Naicker, David Nicoll, David Wa Maahlamela, Deena Padayachee, Dustin Ikin, Derrick Chananie, Frans Mashitisho, Floris Brown, Floris Abraham Brown, Gabeba Baderoon, Gcina Mhlophe, Gertrude Fester, Gillian van der Heijden, Glorify Gumede, Herald, Irene Emanuel, Khadija Tracey Heeger,     Khanyi Kunene, Kris Marais, Leah Chananie, Mandisa Mdluli, Mari Pete, Mbongeni Khumalo, Michelle Dennison, Myesha Jenkins, Mike Valentine, Milo Kadze, Mfanufikile Mbuthuma, Mjoli, Mphutlane Wa Bofelo, Natalia Molebatsi, Nkululeko SIbiya, Nobile Masaka, Nomali Masango, Nondumiso Nxumalo, Nontobeko Msibi, Nonkululeko Mthethwa, Ntswaki Linda, Nwabisa SIgwili, Oswald Mtshali, Paula Petterson, Paulette Coetzee, Phelelani Makanya, Phillippa Yaa de Villiers, Plat Page, Rassool Snyman, Samke Ngcobo, Samkela Yolande Stamper, Sarah Frost, Siki Dlanga, Siphumelele Zondo, Siyabonga Gumede, Siyabonga Mpungose, Sthembiso Nzuz, Thembinkosi Difah, Tim Sparks, Trisha Lord, Uzinzo, Vangile Gantsho, Winslow Schalkwyk, Wendy Maree, Wola Nevilbee, Vuyisile Thusi, Zethu Zee, Zodwa Thusi, Zanele Sibiya, Zohra Hamid.

SUDAN: 

Tarek Eltayeb: (Coordinador Nacional) [email protected]

SÃO TOMÉ Y PRÍNCIPE

Conceição Lima:  (Coordinadora Nacional) [email protected]

TANZANIA:

Poetas:
Amanda Lichtenstein
Euphrase Kezilahabi

TOGO: 

Kouméalo Anaté, [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional) 

Poetas:
Adigla Joseph, Analla Gnoussira, Assem Koffivi, Atavi Amédégnato, Béatrice Pierru Paquis, Dieudonné Ewomsan, Enam Jean-Marie K. Woglo, Enyonam Hevi, Gaby Enamv, Ghislaine Quashie, Gnamey Messan,  Jean Jacques Dabla,  Joseph Kokou Koffigoh, K. Apeto Epaminondas -Ap’Nondas-, Kokou Djentré,  Kokou Gbakenou -AL’nuzan Patick-, Kokou Kpani, Kouméalo Anaté, Kudavi Nomanyo,  Moubaraak Djobo, Nathalie Akakpo,  Iba Bilina Ballong, Laudine Assiba Akakpo, Marie Ketline Adodo, Sodji Francis, Tontondji,  Vondoly, Moubarack Djobo, Henry Mba, O. Jean-Paul Amégbléamé, Awuya Guy, Fiadjoe Prince Agbodjan Jémin, Tétérého Ali-Tagba, Tony Emmanuel

TÚNEZ: 

Moëz Majed [email protected] (Coordinador Nacional) 

FestivalEs:
Poètes en Fête, Moëz Majed, poet and founder.

Poetas:
Amina Saïd
Tahar Bekri 

UGANDA: 

Poeta:
Juliane Okot Bitek

ZAMBIA: 

Poeta:
Alfred Tembo

ZIMBABUE: 

Festival:
Shoko International Spoken Word & Hip Hop Festival, Samm Farai Monro, poet and director. 

Poetas:
Dikson
Mbizo Chirasha
Samm Farai Monro